Sports and Athletics

HISL

Middle School

High School

About

Harvest provides great opportunities for student athletes in middle school and high school. The Harvest Intramural Sports League (HISL) is also available to our 4th - 6th grade students. From soccer and volleyball to basketball, tennis, and golf, there are athletic competitions on campus and around the island almost daily. We have competitive teams that reach the highest level of play. Lives are shaped by these experiences and character is developed on the field, in practice, and through team relationships.

Note: Sports uniform prices range from $50-$100 and will be communicated by the team head coach.

Sports by Quarter

1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th Quarter
SportCoach
MS Girls Basketballjtaylor@hbcguam.net
MS Boys Soccerjason.martin@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Volleyballmatthew.noland@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls X Countryben.middlebrooke@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls Golfscott.mills@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Futsalheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Girls Volleyballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Boys & Girls X Countryklloyd@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Basketballhnovak@hbcguam.net
HS Boys Soccerjeremy.wendal@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Volleyballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Girls Soccerkatie.wendal@hbcguam.net
MS Boys Volleyballmatthew.noland@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls Tenniscpaulin@hbcguam.net
HS Boys Basketballlnagengast@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Basketballheather.white@hbcguam.net
HISL MS Girls Softballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Boys BasketballTBD
HS Boys Volleyballbpegarido@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Soccerjeremy.wendal@hbcguam.net

Harvest Athletics Schedule

HISL - BasketballMS - Boys BasketballHS - Girls SoccerHS - Boys Volleyball
TeamDateTime
SENIOR TRIP--NO HISLMonday-Friday, April 8-12, 2019
Lakers vs Bulls Warriors vs ThundersMonday, April 15, 20192:45PM
Celtics vs Knicks Clippers vs CavsTuesday, April 16, 20192:45PM
Premier PracticeWednesday, April 17, 20192:45PM
NO HISL--EARLY DISMISSAL/EASTER BREAKThursday-Friday, April 18-19, 20192:45PM
Lakers vs Warriors Thunder vs BullsMonday, April 22, 20192:45PM
Celtics vs Clippers Cavs vs KnicksTuesday, April 23, 20192:45PM
Premier PracticeWednesday, April 24, 20192:45PM
Champions PracticeThursday, April 25, 20192:45PM
Celtics vs Cavs Clippers vs KnicksFriday, April 26, 20192:45PM
Lakers vs Thunder Warriors vs BullsMonday, April 29, 20192:45PM
Premier Semi-Finals2:45PM
Champions Semi-Finals2:45PM
NO HISLThursday, May 2, 2019
NO HISL--FIELD DAYFriday, May 3, 2019
Champions Bronze Medal MatchMonday, May 6, 20192:45PM
Premier Bronze Medal MatchTuesday, May 7, 20192:45PM
Premier Gold Medal MatchWednesday, May 8, 20192:45PM
Champions Gold Medal Match & Awards CeremonyThursday, May 9, 20192:45PM
Champions & Premier All-Star GamesFriday, May 10, 20192:45PM
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
SAN VICENTE logoSan VicenteMonday, April 22, 20195:30FD Jungle
MCCOOL logoMcCoolThursday, April 25, 20195:30McCool
BYEMonday, April 29, 2019
BISHOP logoBishopThursday, May 2, 20195:00Bishop
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sMonday, May 6, 20195:30St. John's
ANDERSON logoAndersonThursday, May 9, 20195:30Harvest
MT CARMEL logoMt. CarmelMonday, May 13, 20195:30Agat Gym
ST ANTHONY logoSt. AnthonyThursday, May 16, 20195:30St. Anthony
SANTA BARBARA logoSanta BarbaraMonday, May 20, 20195:00Harvest
Makeup/Rescheduled GamesThursday, May 23, 2019
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
ACADEMY logoAcademyMonday, April 22, 20194:30GW
GHS logoGuam HighThursday, April 25, 20194:30Harvest
NOTRE DAME logoNotre DameMonday, April 29, 20194:30Harvest
GW logoGWThursday, May 2, 20194:30Harvest
SOUTHERN HIGH logoSouthernMonday, May 6, 20194:30Harvest
Coaches MeetingThursday, May 9, 20194:30ND
QuarterfinalsFriday, May 10, 20194:30TBA
SemifinalsWednesday, May 15, 20195 or 7TBA
3rd & ChampionshipSaturday, May 18, 20195 or 7GFA
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulTuesday, April 23, 20195:30Harvest
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sFriday, April 26, 20195:30Harvest
Coaches All-Island Selection MeetingTuesday, April 30, 20194:30FD
Quarter-FinalsThursday, May 2, 20196:00UOG
Semi-FinalsTuesday, May 7, 20196:00TBA
3rd and ChampionshipWednesday, May 15, 2019TBATBA