Sports and Athletics

HISL

Middle School

High School

About

Harvest provides great opportunities for student athletes in middle school and high school. The Harvest Intramural Sports League (HISL) is also available to our 4th - 6th grade students. From soccer and volleyball to basketball, tennis, and golf, there are athletic competitions on campus and around the island almost daily. We have competitive teams that reach the highest level of play. Lives are shaped by these experiences and character is developed on the field, in practice, and through team relationships.

Note: Sports uniform prices range from $50-$100 and will be communicated by the team head coach.

Sports by Quarter

1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th Quarter
SportCoach
MS Girls Basketballjtaylor@hbcguam.net
MS Boys Soccerjason.martin@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Volleyballmatthew.noland@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls X Countryben.middlebrooke@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls Golfscott.mills@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Futsalheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Girls Volleyballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Boys & Girls X Countryklloyd@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Basketballhnovak@hbcguam.net
HS Boys Soccerjeremy.wendal@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Volleyballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Girls Soccerkatie.wendal@hbcguam.net
MS Boys Volleyballmatthew.noland@hbcguam.net
HS Boys & Girls Tenniscpaulin@hbcguam.net
HS Boys Basketballlnagengast@hbcguam.net
SportCoach
HISL Elementary Basketballheather.white@hbcguam.net
HISL MS Girls Softballheather.white@hbcguam.net
MS Boys BasketballTBD
HS Boys Volleyballbpegarido@hbcguam.net
HS Girls Soccerjeremy.wendal@hbcguam.net

Harvest Athletics Schedule

HISL - VolleyballMS - Boys VolleyballMS - Girls SoccerHS - TennisHS - Girls Beach VolleyballHS - Boys Basketball
TeamDateTime
Stanford vs Florida / Hawai'I vs Penn St.Thursday, February 21, 20192:45pm
Premier PracticeFriday, February 22, 20192:45pm
Champions SemifinalsMonday, February 25, 20192:45pm
Premier SemifinalsTuesday, February 26, 20192:45pm
Champions Bronze Medal MatchThursday, February 28, 20192:45pm
Premier Bronze Medal MatchFriday, March 1, 20192:45pm
NO SCHOOLMonday, March 4, 2019
Premier Gold Medal MatchTuesday, March 5, 20192:45pm
Champions Gold Medal *Awards CeremonyThursday, March 7, 20192:45pm
Premier All-Star MatchFriday, March 8, 20192:45pm
Champions All-Star MatchMonday, March 11, 20192:45pm
HISL Basketball ClinicsTuesday, March 12, 20192:45pm
HISL Basketball ClinicsWednesday, March 13, 20192:45pm
NO HISL--Draft DayThursday, March 14, 2019
Meet the CoachFriday, March 15, 20192:45pm
NO HISL--Spring BreakMonday-Friday, March 14-18, 2019
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sFriday, February 15, 20195:30St. John's
ANDERSON logoAndersenThursday, February 21, 20195:30Andersen
MT CARMEL logoMt. CarmelMonday, February 25, 20195:30Harvest
ST ANTHONY logoSt. AnthonyThursday, February 28, 20195:30Harvest
SANTA BARBARA logoSanta BarbaraThursday, March 7, 20195:30Harvest
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
ST ANTHONY logoSt. AnthonyFriday, February 15, 20194:30Harvest
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sTuesday, February 19, 20194:30St. John's
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulFriday, February 22, 20194:30St. Paul
BYETuesday, February 26, 2019
BISHOP logoBishopFriday, March 1, 20194:30Eagles Field
ST ANTHONY logoSt. AnthonyTuesday, March 5, 20194:30Leo Palace
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sFriday, March 8, 20194:30Harvest
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulTuesday, March 12, 20194:30Harvest
BYEFriday, March 15, 2019
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
Father Duenas logoFDThursday, February 14, 20194:00UOG
OKKODO logoOkkodoTuesday , February 19, 20194:00UOG
SOUTHERN HIGH logoSouthernThursday, February 21, 20194:00Southern
TIYAN logoTiyanTuesday, February 26, 20194:00UOG
All-Island ChampionshipTuesday, March 5, 2019TBATBA
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
ST JOHNS logoSt. John's RedSaturday, February 16, 20193:00 PMGFA
TIYAN logoTiyanSaturday, February 23, 20199:00 AMGFA
ST JOHNS logoSt. John's WhiteSaturday, March 2, 20193:00 PMGFA
Semi-FinalsSaturday, March 9, 20199:00 AM or 3:00 PMGFA
Third/ChampionshipSaturday, March 16, 20191:30 PM or 3:00 PMGFA
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
Father Duenas logoFDThursday, February 14, 20195:30FD
JFK logoJFKFriday, February 15, 20195:30Harvest
GHS logoGuam HighTuesday, February 19, 20195:30Guam High
GW logoGWFriday, February 22, 20195:30GW
SOUTHERN HIGH logoSouthernSaturday, February 23, 20195:30Harvest
NOTRE DAME logoNotre DameTuesday, February 26, 20195:30Harvest
Quarter-FinalsFriday, March 1, 20196:00TBA
Semi-FinalsTuesday, March 5, 20196:00TBA