Sports and Athletics

HISL

Middle School

High School

About

Harvest provides great opportunities for student athletes in middle school and high school. The Harvest Intramural Sports League (HISL) is also available to our 4th - 6th grade students. From soccer and volleyball to basketball, tennis, and golf, there are athletic competitions on campus and around the island almost daily. We have competitive teams that reach the highest level of play. Lives are shaped by these experiences and character is developed on the field, in practice, and through team relationships.


Harvest Athletics Schedule

HS - Soccer - GirlsHS - Volleyball - BoysMS - Basketball - BoysHISL - Volleyball
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
TIYAN logoTiyanSaturday, March 31, 20184:30Tiyan
SANCHEZ logoSanchezThursday, April 5, 20184:30Harvest
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulSaturday, April 7, 20184:30St. Paul
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sMonday, April 16, 20184:30St. John's
ACADEMY logoAcademyTuesday, April 17, 20184:30GFA
JFK logoJFKThursday, April 19, 20184:30JFK
SOUTHERN HIGH logoSouthernMonday, April 23, 20184:30Harvest
GHS logoGuam HighThursday, April 26, 20184:30Harvest
NOTRE DAME logoNotre DameSaturday, April 28, 20184:30Harvest
OKKODO logoOkkodoTuesday, May 1, 20184:30Harvest
GW logoGWMonday, May 07, 20184:30UOG
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
TIYAN logoTiyanMonday, April 16, 20185:30Tiyan
JFK logoJFKTuesday, April 17, 20185:30Harvest
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sWednesday, April 18, 20185:00St. John's
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulThursday, April 19, 20185:30Harvest
SANCHEZ logoSanchezSaturday, April 21, 20185:30Harvest
GHS logoGuam HighMonday, April 23, 20185:30Guam High
Father Duenas logoFDTuesday, April 24, 20185:30Harvest
NOTRE DAME logoNotre DameThursday, April 26, 20185:30Harvest
GHS logoGuam HighSaturday, April 28, 20185:30Harvest
SOUTHERN HIGH logoSouthernTuesday, May 01, 20185:30Harvest
GW logoGWFriday, May 02, 20185:30GW
OKKODO logoOkkodoThursday, May 03, 20185:30Okkodo
Coaches All-Island Selection Mandatory MeetingTBDHarvest
 OpponentDateTimeLocation
MCCOOL logoMcCoolTuesday, April 10, 20185:30Harvest
ST PAUL logoSt. PaulThursday, April 12, 20185:30St. Paul
ST ANTHONY logoSt. AnthonyMonday, April 16, 20185:30Harvest
ST FRANCIS logoSt. FrancisMonday, April 23, 20185:30TBA
SAN VICENTE logoSan VicenteFriday, April 27, 20185:30Harvest
MT CARMEL logoMt. CarmelMonday, April 30, 20185:30Harvest
ANDERSON logoAndersenThursday, May 3, 20185:30Andersen
ST JOHNS logoSt. John'sThursday, May 10, 20185:30Harvest
SANTA BARBARA logoSanta BarbaraFriday, May 11, 20185:30Santa Barbara
BISHOP logoBishopMonday, May 14, 20185:30Bishop
TeamDateTime
Meet Your CoachMonday, March 12, 20182:45pm
Premier PracticeTuesday, March 13, 20182:45pm
Champions PracticeWednesday, March 14, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs Georgia Tech UCLA vs AlabamaThursday, March 15, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Hawai'i Penn St. vs FloridaFriday, March 16, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Spring BreakMonday-Friday, March 19-23, 2018
Champions PracticeMonday, March 26, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs UCLA Georgia Tech vs AlabamaTuesday, March 27, 20182:45pm
Premier PracticeWednesday, March 28, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Penn St. Hawai'I vs FloridaThursday, March 29, 20182:45pm
NO SCHOOLFriday, March 30, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Florida Hawai'I vs Penn St.Monday, April 1, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs Alabama Georgia Tech vs UCLATuesday, April 2, 20182:45pm
Champions PracticeWednesday, April 4, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Hawai'i Penn St. vs FloridaThursday, April 5, 20182:45pm
Premier PracticeFriday, April 6, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Senior TripMonday-Friday, April 9-13, 20182:45pm
Champions PracticeMonday, April 16, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs Georgia Tech UCLA vs AlabamaTuesday, April 17, 20182:45pm
Premier PracticeWednesday, April 18, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Penn St. Hawai'I vs FloridaThurday, April 19, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs UCLA Georgia Tech vs AlabamaFriday, April 20, 20182:45pm
Stanford vs Florida Hawai'I vs Penn St.Monday, April 23, 20182:45pm
Pepperdine vs Alabama Georgia Tech vs UCLATuesday, April 24, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Junior/Senior 10 To 10Thursday, April 26, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Early DismissalFriday, April 27, 20182:45pm
Champions SemifinalsMonday, April 30, 20182:45pm
Premier SemifinalsTuesday, May 1, 20182:45pm
Premier Bronze Medal MatchWednesday, May 2, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Field Day PrepThursday, May 3, 20182:45pm
NO HISL--Field DayFriday, May 4, 20182:45pm
Champions Bronze Medal MatchMonday, May 7, 20182:45pm
Premier Gold MedalTuesday, May 8, 20182:45pm
Champions Gold Medal *Awards CeremonyWednesday, May 9, 20182:45pm
Champions All-Star MatchThursday, May 10, 20182:45pm
Premier All-Star MatchFriday, May 11, 20182:45pm